Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Descendants de Adolphus et Marthe Castilloux
  1. M.-Jane (Geneviève) 1864-1933 m. 1899 Ambroise Lebrasseur
  2. John-Abraham 1867-1941 m. 1892 Mary-Ann Lebrasseur
    1. Anna-Laura 1892 m. 1915 Paul Lemoy
    2. Francis-Adolphe 1894-1947 m. 1920 Françoise Lemoy
      1. M.-Adeline 1922 m. 1961 Émile Parisé (Mtl)
      2. Roland 1924-1993 m. 1950 Néola Allain
        1. Lise 1954 m. Levis Grenier
        2. Hermel 1957 m. 1981 Lynda Deslauriers (Maria)
        3. Céline 1958 m. 1980 Guylin Huard
        4. Denis m. 1995 Linda Delarosbil
      3. Normand 1926 m. 1957 Liane Loisel-Gignac (St-Godefroi)
        1. Victor 1958
        2. Sylvain
      4. Berenice 1927 m. 1949 Abel Roussy
      5. Francis 1929-1930
      6. Paul-Ludger 1930 m. 1954 Marguerite-Géraldine Reeder (Gaspé)
        1. Diane m. 1972 Jean-Marie Leblanc
      7. Aylmer 1933 m. 1957 Élise Gignac (St-Godefroi)
        1. A.-Suzie 1958 m. 1980 Michel Ross (Sept-Iles)
        2. Betty-Ann 1960
        3. E.-G.-Sophia 1965
      8. Leonard 1934 m. 1960 Juliette Aubut (St-Godefroi)
        1. Manon m. Alain Picard
      9. Hermel 1936 (Frère du Sacré-Coeur en Australie)
      10. Harold 1940 m. 1965 Olivine Levesque (Sept-Iles)
    3. Ernest 1897-1963 m. 1) Jeanne Loisel (Pasp) 2) Émilie Allain (Chandler)
      1. Ernie 1922 m. 1945 Rita Prevost
        1. Nicole 1946 m. 1968 Gérald Morin
        2. Richard 1949 m. 1975 Marjolaine McInnis (PD)
          1. Nelson 1979
          2. Shirley 1976
        3. Claudette 1951 m. 1) 1972 G. Labourdette 2) 1979 Laurien Maldemay
        4. Suzanne 1952 m. 1977 Jean-Marc McInnis
        5. Hélène m. Gérard Chapados
        6. Louise 1957 m. 1981 Magella Castilloux
        7. Johanne m. 1984 Michel Hudon
      2. Raymond 1923 m. 1953 Rita Dupuis (St-Jean)
        1. Jean-Robert m. 1977 Denise Brault
          1. Jean-Alexandre 1979
          2. Karoline 1981
          3. Jonathan 1983
          4. Stéphanie 1985
      3. Marie-Jeanne Georgette 1925 m. 1949 Claude Myles
      4. (Garçon) d. 1927
      5. Georges 1929 m. 1955 Anita Loisel (Gascons)
        1. Michel-Gilles 1956 (Liliane Lelièvre)
          1. Stéphane 1976 (Nancy Stibre)
            • Gabriel
        2. P-Jean-Guy 1957-1958
        3. Denise 1960 m. 1989 Bernard Leclerc
        4. Marie-Claude 1966 m. 1993 Michel Mallette
      6. Dorothée 1930 m. 1951 Roger Soucy (Chandler)
      7. Albert 1933 m. 1959 Rita-Yvette Moulin (Pasp)
        1. Serge 1960 m. 1990 Carole Goudreau
        2. Renaud 1962
        3. Danièle 1967
      8. Jacques-Jean 1947-1993 m. 1959 Dorilda-Raymonde Smith
        1. Yvan-Jacques 1960 m. 1983 Sylvie Moulin
        2. Marcel-Yvan 1961 m. 1981 Marlène Couture
          1. Jean-Philippe 1983
      9. Gaston-Gaven 1936-1937
      10. Paul-Émile-Gérald 1937 m. 1962 M.-Aldéa Lambert (SAPP)
        1. Denis 1963
        2. Yves 1965
        3. Michel 1966 m. 1994 Johanne Beaudin
        4. Terry 1971
      11. Harold 1938 m. 1973 Marie Blanchet
      12. Alvin 1938 m. 1971 Nicole Lelièvre
        1. Garry 1976
        2. Eric 1978
      13. Marie-Louise 1939-1940
      14. Fabien-Winston 1941 m. 1965 Monique Guilbault
        1. Ann 1966
        2. Marleen 1967
      15. Gaston-Gaven1942 m. 1966 Diane (Liliane) Moulin
        1. Steeve 1967
        2. (Fille) d. 1968
        3. François 1973
      16. Embert 1945 m. 1971 Ginette Rail
        1. Nancy 1976
        2. Wendy 1978
        3. Allen 1980
      17. Francis (aka Frankie) 1947 m. 1969 Isabelle Tellier
        1. Karita 1971 m. 1991 Stéphane Desfossés
        2. Julie 1973
        3. Caroline 1976 m. 1996 Stéphane Sirois
    4. William-Thomas 1900 m. 1925 Adele Normandeau (Caplan)
      1. Leonard (aka Leo) 1926 m. Jeannette Grenier
        1. Pierrette
        2. Léo
        3. Marcel
      2. Wilbrod 1927
      3. Irene 1928 m. 1948 Clifton Hunt
        1. Dora 1949
        2. David 1951-1951
        3. Theresa 1953
        4. Nora 1956
        5. Ellen 1957
        6. Constance (aka Connie) 1964
        7. Clifford 1965
      4. Valerie 1930 m. 1951 Romeo Cullen
      5. Georgette 1931 m. 1953 Roland Vezina
      6. Aylmer (aka Pete) m. Lita ? (Contrecoeur, Qc)
        1. Donald
        2. Carole
      7. Russell 1933 m. Lise Beaurivage
        1. JoAnne
        2. Denis
        3. Serge
        4. Mario
      8. Noella 1934 m. 1955 Abner Travers (Newport)
      9. Donald 1936-1945
      10. Galvin 1937 m. Marie-Marthe ?
      11. Regis 1939 m. ? Cronier
        1. Carl
      12. John 1940-1945
      13. Claude 1942 m. Marguerite Aubut (St-Godefroi)
        1. Robert
        2. Michel
      14. Carl 1943-1963
      15. Gordon 1946
      16. William (aka Billy) 1947 m. Gisèle Francoeur
        1. Cindy
      17. John 1951 m. Janette Cormier (Pabos)
        1. Chantal
        2. Josée
        3. Danny
        4. Eric
    5. M.-Louise 1902-1990 m. 1) 1924 Jacques Morin (PD) 2) 1949 Omer Morin (Gascons)
    6. Jean-Jacques 1905
    7. Leonard 1906-1920
    8. Marguerite 1909-1928
  3. Philippe 1869-1954 m. 1900 Marie Corbet
    1. Albert 1901 m. 1) 1926 Anne-Marie Nicolas 2) Catherine Nicolas (Grande-Rivière)
      1. Marguerite-Alberte 1930 m. 1950 Paul-Xavier Anglehart
      2. Thérèse-Géraldine 1931 m. 1950 Alcidas Roussy
      3. Simone 1932 m. 1958 René Fortin 
      4. Cécile 1937 m. 1953 Herman Roussy
      5. Gérald 1938 m. 1961 Laurette Boudreau
      6. Gilbert 1940 m. 1965 Estelle Roussy
        1. Sylvain 1970
        2. Line-Edith m. 1991 Guy Lecourtois
      7. Marcelle 1944 m. Jean-Yves Chapados
      8. Eddie 1946 m. 1969 Henriette Savoie (de Alma)
      9. Réal 1947 m. 1974 Diane Lebrasseur
        1. Rémi
        2. Marie-Eve
      10. Chantal 1953
    2. Adolphe-William 1902-1922
    3. Wilfrid 1904-1990 m. 1926 Délima Denis
      1. Herménégilde 1927 m. 1950 M.-J. Loisel (St-Jogues)
        1. Hermeline 1954
        2. Candide 1955
        3. Liane m. 1976 Alain Renaud Parent (Murdochville)
        4. Cécile 1960
      2. Adolphe 1928 m. 1949 P. Bélanger (St-Jogues)
        1. Egide 1951 m. Cécile Chapados
          1. Manon 1977
        2. Benoit m. 1970 Kathleen Diotte (Murdochville)
        3. Sylvie 1952
        4. Lynda 1954
        5. Jacinthe 1955
        6. Léa 1957
        7. Denis 1959
        8. Alain 1961
    4. M.-Laure 1929 m. 1929 J.-Edouard Rousseau (de Thetford Mines)
    5. Yvonne (Eva) 1907 m. 1926 Louis Horth
    6. Alma 1909 m. 1932 Simon Duguay
    7. Zoé 1910 m. 1933 Armand Lemoignan
    8. Émilie 1913 m. 1935 Henri Doucet (St-Jogues)
    9. Célina 1916 m. 1937 Arcade-René Lapierre (St-Jogues)
    10. Louis-Philippe 1918-1989 m. 1942 Catherine Prevost
      1. Murielle 1949 m. 1970 Donald Castilloux
      2. Gertrude 1955 m. Aimé Dupuis
  4. Adolphe 1870-1872
  5. Charles-Alfred 1873-1940 m. Elise Poirier
    1. Jeanne 1903 m. 1922 Simon Castilloux
    2. Charles-Adolphe 1904 m. 1935 Ernestine Blais
      1. Jeannine 1936 m. 1963 Roger Lelièvre
      2. Alfred 1938 m. 1970 S.-E. Caton (Hamilton, Ont)
        1. Arick
        2. Brent
      3. Géraldine 1942 m. 1971 Guy Blouin
      4. Leonide 1944
    3. Alice 1906 m. 1929 Hyacinthe Boudreau
    4. Norbert 1908 m. 1935 Armande Roussy
      1. Alphéna 1936 m. 1955 Oscar Chapados
      2. Aurélien 1944 m. 1974 Léonie Fulham
      3. Adrien 1945
    5. Walter-Edgar 1910 m. 1933 Stella Prevost
      1. Chester 1934 m. 1956 Anita Albert
        1. Danny 1957 m. 1980 C. Mercier (Sept-Iles)
        2. Raymond 1960
        3. Josée 1965 m. Harold Lemieux
      2. Georges 1936 m. 1964 Lucille Boucher (Sept-Iles)
        1. Carl 1965
        2. Eric 1967
        3. Dave 1973
      3. Armand (Hermann) 1937 m. 1959 Pierrette Bisson (Sept-Iles)
        1. Lisette 1960 m. 1982 Claude Gauthier
        2. R.-Kenny 1961 m. 1987 C. Gagné (Sept-Iles)
      4. Hébert 1941 m. 1962 Yvette Valcourt (Ste-Angèle)
        1. Sylvie 1962 m. 1982 Julien Lecours (Sept-Iles)
        2. Gavin
        3. Odette
        4. Sonia
    6. Lydia 1913 m. 1940 Omer Roussy
  6. Agnes 1876-1956 m. 1900 John Corbet
  7. William-James 1879-1944 m. 1) 1906 Marie-Sophronie Roussy 2) 1925 Virginie Aspirot
    1. Eliza 1907 m. 1928 Elias-John Lebrasseur
    2. Georgianna 1909 m. 1929 J.-Arthur Aspirot
    3. Edmond 1910 m. 1936 Aglaé Holmes
      1. Philomène-Alida 1941 m. 1966 Paul-Émile Lebrasseur
      2. Gérard 1944-1955
    4. Sara-Ann 1914 m. 1933 Jos.-E. Lamy
    5. Jean-Abel 1916-1946
    6. Armand 1918-1990 m. 1947 M.-L. Lamy
    7. Adeline 1921 m. 1940 Alexandre Lamy 
    8. Eugène 1925 m. 1948 Rita Castilloux
      1. Jacqueline 1949
      2. Gisèle 1951
      3. Henriette 1952 (décédée en bas âge)
      4. Henriette 1955 m. 1981 Marcel Delarosbil
      5. Diane 1956
      6. Jacinthe 1960
      7. Janique m. Denis Larocque
      8. Mario m. 1991 Sylvie Grenier
    9. Jacques-Yvon 1927
    10. Ella 1925 m. 1981 Aldéric Parisé
    11. Arthur 1930- m. 1955 Jeannine Brière
      1. Brigitte 1956 m. 1980 Gilbert Gervais (Charlesbourg)
      2. André 1960
    12. Rita 1936 m. 1956 Jean-Louis Fulham
  8. Frank 1883- m. Martha-Jane Prevost
    1. Élias (1907-1984) m. 1932 Blanche Garnier (1910-1999)
      1. Donald 1932 m. 1957 Gisèle Aspirot
        1. Yves 1958 m. 1981 Sylvie Morin (Ste-Florence)
          1. Geneviève 1983
          2. Caroline 1986
          3. Joanie 1988
        2. Jules 1959 (Sylvie Horth)
          1. Frédéric 1988
          2. Karine 1991
        3. Estelle 1959
        4. Hélène 1960 m. 1987 André Garneau (Charlesbourg)
        5. Agathe 1963 m. 1985 Francis Chenel (Limoilou)
        6. Isabelle 1969 (Sylvain Dufour)
      2. Wilson 1934 m. 1959 Annette Cayer (Chandler)
        1. Pierre 1960 m. 1989 Linda Gagné
          1. Maude 1994
          2. Sarah 1995
          3. Simon 2004
        2. Josée 1961 m. 1986 Marcel Levesque (Chandler)
          1. Rémie 1993
        3. Luc 1962 m. 1987 Annie Chouinard (St-Frs-Assise)
          1. Maëlle 1988
          2. Frédéric 1994
      3. Dolores 1936 m. 1963 Léo Boudreau
      4. Eléonore 1938 m. 1961 Claudion Delarosbil
      5. Réjeanne 1942 m. 1966 Jean-Marie Boudreau
      6. Robert 1945 m. 1973 Josette Aspirot
        1. Madeleine 1975
        2. François 1978
      7. Roy 1950 m. 1) 1974 Linda Gignac (à Ste Foy) 2) 2000 Helene Chouinard
        1. Mélanie 1974
        2. Marie-Luce 1981
    2. René 1909 m. 1940 Rose-Anna Bourdages
      1. Renald 1941 m. 1965 Viola Huard
      2. Roseline 1942 m. 1967 Yvon Laudière (Mtl)
      3. Pierrette 1946 m. Jean-Paul Cyr
      4. Jean-Yves 1947 m. 1969 Ginette Whittom
      5. Hazel 1951 m. 1973 Paul-Étienne Bujold
      6. Réjean 1955
      7. Martin 1960
    3. Marthe-Aurélie 1911- m. 1930 Jean-Omer Allain
    4. Laura-Anne 1912-1989 m. 1932 Edouard Loisel
    5. Jacques-Philibert 1915   m. 1) 1938 Almanda Roussy  2) 1951 Madeleine Roussy
      1. Lina 1939 m. 1957 Jean-Marc Joseph
      2. Almanda 1952 m. 1973 Réjean Desroches
      3. Gaston 1954 m. 1976 Jacinthe Blais
      4. Jean-Luc
    6.  Henri (Harry) 1917- m. 1943 Yvonne Aspirot
      1. Claude
      2. Ginette
    7. Ovide 1920-1986 m. 1948 Arthémise Allain
      1. Évangéline 1949 m. 1968 Albéric Huard
      2. Jean-Marie 1950 (Manon Delarosbil)
      3. Viola 1951 m. 1974 Paul-Arthur Blais
      4. Gaétane 1954 m. 1975 Donat Loisel
      5. Sylvie 1958 m. 1987 Gilbert Duchesneau
      6. Alain
      7. Manon
    8. Cyrille 1922-1990 m. 1978 Éliane Thériault
    9. Corinne 1926 m. 1944 Léonide Roussy
    10. Irène 1928 m. 1956 Armand Horth
  9. Georges 1886- m. 1) 1910 Mathilde Albert 2) 1912 Elizabeth Aspirot
    1. Albertine 1910 m. 1932 J.-Eugène Castilloux 
    2. Lionel 1914- m. 1942 Béatrice Roussy
      1. Elmo 1943 m. 1962 Raymonde Berthelot (New-Richmond)
      2. Elvin 1944 m. 1965 Jacqueline Arsenault (St-Godefroi)
      3. Lionella 1945 m. 1967 Gilles Morin (Sept-Iles)
      4. Gildas 1951 m. 1975 Lisette Gignac (St-Godefroi)
      5. Hazen 1957 m. 1979 Aurella Aspirot
      6. Yvette (Joette) 1959 m. 1982 Serge Lebrasseur
    3. Omer 1918- m. 1943 Louise Prevost
      1. Émilienne 1943 m. 1966 Conrad Joseph (St-Pie-X)
      2. Jacqueline 1945 m. 1966 Arthur Roussy
      3. Rosilda 1946 m. 1969 Bernard Chapados
      4. Dorine 1947 m. Normand Chrétien (P.A.T.)
      5. France 1949 m. 1974 Laurien Aspirot
      6. Georges-Irvin 1951 m. 1978 Marielle Ouellet (Bic)
      7. Michel 1952 m. 1984 Sylvie Beaudin (Grande-Rivière)
      8. Lucette 1954 m. 1975 Bernard Roussy (Rep.)
      9. Marjolaine 1955 m. 1986 Jean-Pierre Julien (Matapédia)
      10. Paul 1958 m. 1984 Lorraine Giroux (Thetford-Mines)
      11. Pauline 1959 m. 1986 Paul Desjardins (Kedgwick, N.B.)
    4. Aglaé 1921 m. 1941 Jean-Paul Roussy
    5. Odilon (Claudion) 1925 m. 1953 Gilberte Horth
      1. Carmen 1955 m. 1977 Réjean Aubut
      2. Gabriel 1956 m. 1979 Gisèle Cousin (Bonaventure)
      3. Bernard 1958
      4. Yves 1960 m. 1990 Lise Corbet
      5. Monique
      6. Danielle m. 1989 Léonce Morin (St-Léonard, Mtl)
    6. Roger 1928 m. 1953 Elizabeth Roussy
      1. Serge 1953
  10. Simon (Sam) 1888- m. 1913 Adeline Lebrasseur
    1. Simon (Aurèle) 1914 m. 1) 1936 Blanche Castilloux (Pasp) 2) 1972 J. Loisel (St-Jogues)
      1. Alice 1939 m. 1959 Renaud Lebrun (St-Elzear)
      2. Gisèle 1942 m. 1961 Aurélien Michaud (Padoue)
      3. Elzéar 1947 m. 1973 Monette Horth (St-Pie-X)
      4. Hervé 1951
      5. Mariette 1952
      6. Herméline 1954
      7. Doris 1956
      8. Valérien (adopté 1956)
      9. Géraldine 1958
    2. Émile 1917 m. 1958 Florida Plusquellec (St-Jogues)
      1. Émilien 1963
    3. Philibert 1919 m. 1945 M.-J. Lebrasseur (St-Jogues)
      1. Jeannette 1945
      2. Jean-Guy 1946
      3. Alcide 1948
      4. Réjean 1950
      5. Jean-Marie m. 1971 M.-Claire Duguay (St-Pie-X)
      6. Réjeanne 1953
      7. Gilbert 1954
      8. Danielle 1961-1992
    4. Éléonore 1921 m. 1940 Paul-Donat Lebrasseur (St-Jogues)
    5. Adéline 1924 m. 1942 Hormidas Larocque (St-Jogues)
    6. Armande 1926 m. 1946 Cyrille Blais (St-Jogues)
    7. Ludger 1931 m. 1956
      1. Monette 1958
      2. Conrad 1959
      3. André 1961
      4. Jean 1962
      5. Nicole 1963
      6. Sylvain 1964
    8. Lorenzo 1932 m. 1956 Joséphine Larocque (St-Jogues)
      1. Mario 1958-1964
      2. Hébert 1959
      3. Liliane 1960 m. 1989 ? Bourdages (Bonaventure)
      4. Hubert 1961
    9. Yvette 1938 m. 1957 L.-Pierre Loisel (St-Jogues)



Accueil WHIT Retour WHIT Back WHIT Homepage